Undergraduate Admissions

High School Visits

Representatives from SCSU will be visiting high schools on the following dates. Feel free to contact the admissions counselor if you have any questions, and check with your high school counseling office or career center for more information!

Choose your High School:

Date Time High School City State Counselor
3/5/2018 8:30am Dover-Eyota High School  Eyota MN Danielle Olson 
3/5/2018 10:00am Mayo High School Rochester MN Danielle Olson 
3/5/2018 11:00am  John Marshall High School  Rochester MN Danielle Olson 
3/5/2018 1:00pm  Century High School Rochester MN Danielle Olson 
3/5/2018 9:30am Apollo High School St. Cloud MN John Brown 
3/5/2018 11:00am  Sartell High School Sartell MN John Brown 
3/5/2018 2:00pm  Sauk Rapids High School Sauk Rapids MN John Brown 
3/6/2018 9:00am Lourdes High School  Rochester MN Danielle Olson 
3/6/2018 10:00am Schaeffer Academy  Rochester MN Danielle Olson 
3/6/2018 11:30am Mazeppa-Zumbrota High School Zumbrota MN Danielle Olson 
3/6/2018 1:30pm Northfield High School Northfield MN Danielle Olson 
3/7/2018 9:00am Faribault High School Faribault  MN Danielle Olson 
3/7/2018 11:30am Bethlehem Academy  Faribault  MN Danielle Olson 
3/7/2018 1:00pm  Owatonna High School Owatonna MN Danielle Olson 
3/7/2018 9:00am Holdingford High School Holdingford MN John Brown 
3/7/2018 11:25am St. John's Prep Collegeville MN John Brown 
3/7/2018 1:00pm  Melrose High School  Melrose MN John Brown 
3/8/2018 9:00am Mankato East High School Mankato MN Danielle Olson 
3/8/2018 10:00am Loyola Catholic School  Mankato MN Danielle Olson 
3/8/2018 1:15pm Sibley East Senior High School  Arlington MN Danielle Olson 
3/8/2018 10:00am Kimball High School Kimball MN John Brown 
3/8/2018 1:30pm Albany High School Albany MN John Brown 
3/9/2018 9:35am Annandale High School Annandale MN John Brown 
3/9/2018 10:40am  Becker High School Becker MN John Brown 
3/9/2018 1:00pm  Big Lake High School Big Lake MN John Brown 
3/14/2018 12:00pm Rocori High School Cold Spring MN John Brown 
3/14/2018 2:30pm  Paynesville High School Paynesville MN John Brown 
3/19/2018 9:00am East Grand Forks High School East Grand Forks  MN Matt Pichelmann
3/19/2018 10:45am Crookston High School Crookston  MN Matt Pichelmann
3/19/2018 1:00pm  Lincoln Senior High School Thief River Falls  MN Matt Pichelmann
3/19/2018 2:15pm Lafayette High School  Red Lake Falls MN Matt Pichelmann
3/20/2018 9:30am Detroit Lakes High School Detroit Lakes MN Matt Pichelmann
3/20/2018 10:45am Hawley High School Hawley MN Matt Pichelmann
3/20/2018 1:00pm  Underwood High School Underwood MN Matt Pichelmann
3/20/2018 2:15pm Pelican Rapids High School Pelican Rapids MN Matt Pichelmann
3/21/2018 9:00am Cathedral High School St. Cloud MN John Brown 
3/21/2018 1:00pm  Rockford High School Rockford  MN John Brown 
3/21/2018 10:45am Kennedy Secondary School Fergus Falls MN Matt Pichelmann
3/21/2018 1:00pm  Morris High School Morris MN Matt Pichelmann
3/21/2018 2:15pm Alexandria Senior High School Alexandria  MN Matt Pichelmann
3/22/2018 9:30am Staples-Motley High School Staples MN Matt Pichelmann
3/22/2018 10:45am Pillager High School Pillager MN Matt Pichelmann
3/22/2018 1:00pm  Brainerd Senior High School Brainerd MN Matt Pichelmann
3/22/2018 2:30pm Aitkin High School Aitkin MN Matt Pichelmann
3/23/2018 9:30am Barnum High School  Barnum MN Matt Pichelmann
3/23/2018 10:45am Cloquet High School Cloquet MN Matt Pichelmann
3/23/2018 1:00pm  Willow River High School Willow River MN Matt Pichelmann
3/26/2018 9:00am Bagley High School  Bagley MN Matt Pichelmann
3/26/2018 10:45am Bemidji High School Bemidji MN Matt Pichelmann
3/26/2018 1:00pm  Littlefork High School Littlefork MN Matt Pichelmann
3/27/2018 9:30am Virginia High School Virginia MN Matt Pichelmann
3/27/2018 10:45am Hibbing High School Hibbing MN Matt Pichelmann
3/27/2018 1:00pm  Greenway High School  Coleraine  MN Matt Pichelmann
3/27/2018 2:15pm Grand Rapids High School Grand Rapids MN Matt Pichelmann
3/28/2018 8:45am Marshall School Duluth MN Matt Pichelmann
3/28/2018 2:15pm Proctor High School Proctor  MN Matt Pichelmann
4/9/2018 9:00am El Colegio High School Minneapolis MN Rodrigo Vega
4/9/2018 11:55am Community of Peace Academy St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/9/2018 12:40pm Twin Cities Academy High School St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/9/2018 2:00pm  Roseville High School Roseville  MN Rodrigo Vega
4/10/2018 9:00am Willmar Senior High School  Willmar  MN Hannah Mikels 
4/10/2018 10:40am  Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg High School  Kerkhoven MN Hannah Mikels 
4/10/2018 1:00pm  New London-Spicer High School  New London MN Hannah Mikels 
4/10/2018 2:30pm Eden Valley-Watkins Secondary  Eden Valley MN Hannah Mikels 
4/10/2018 8:15am  Southwest High School Minneapolis MN Rodrigo Vega
4/10/2018 9:30am Washburn High School Minneapolis MN Rodrigo Vega
4/10/2018 11:20am Edison High School Minneapolis MN Rodrigo Vega
4/10/2018 1:50pm Metro Schools Minneapolis MN Rodrigo Vega
4/11/2018 10:00am Litchfield Senior High School  Litchfield MN Hannah Mikels 
4/11/2018 11:50am  Atwater Cosmos Grove City High School  Grove City MN Hannah Mikels 
4/11/2018 8:23am Highland Park High School St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/11/2018 10:45am Maranatha Chrisitan Academy Brooklyn Park  MN Rodrigo Vega
4/11/2018 12:15pm Central High School St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/11/2018 1:18pm Como Park High School St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/13/2018 11:00am  Hutchinson High School  Hutchinson MN Hannah Mikels 
4/13/2018 9:30am Glencoe-Silver Lake High Sch  Glencoe MN Hannah Mikels 
4/13/2018 1:00pm  Lester Prairie High School  Lester Prairie  MN Hannah Mikels 
4/13/2018 8:00am Hmong College Prep Academy St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/13/2018 9:20am Harding High School St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/13/2018 11:45am Washington Tech Magnet High School St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/13/2018 1:00pm  International Academy LEAP St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/16/2018 9:00am Buffalo Lake Hector High School Hector MN Hannah Mikels 
4/16/2018 10:30am Bold Senior High School  Olivia MN Hannah Mikels 
4/18/2018 10:00am Osseo High School Maple Grove MN Jake Wiczek
4/18/2018 8:45am Anoka High School  Anoka MN Jake Wiczek
4/18/2018 11:00am  Champlin Park High School Champlin Park MN Jake Wiczek
4/18/2018 2:00pm  Andover High School Andover MN Jake Wiczek
4/18/2018 1:30pm Coon Rapids High School Coon Rapids MN Jake Wiczek
4/19/2018 8:50am Maple Grove High School Maple Grove MN Jake Wiczek
4/19/2018 10:00am Wayzata High School Wayzata MN Jake Wiczek
4/19/2018 11:00am  Armstrong High School Plymouth  MN Jake Wiczek
4/19/2018 12:30pm Irondale High School New Brighton MN Jake Wiczek
4/19/2018 1:30pm Mounds View High School Mounds View MN Jake Wiczek
4/23/2018 9:15am St. Louis Park High School St. Louis Park MN Jake Wiczek
4/23/2018 11:30am Fridley High School Fridley MN Jake Wiczek
4/23/2018 12:30pm Spring Lake Park High School Spring Lake Park MN Jake Wiczek
4/23/2018 1:30pm White Bear Lake High School White Bear Lake MN Jake Wiczek
4/23/2018 9:00am Patrick Henry High School Minneapolis MN Rodrigo Vega
4/23/2018 10:15am South High School Minneapolis MN Rodrigo Vega
4/23/2018 11:14am John A Johnson High School St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/23/2018 2:25pm The FAIR School Minneapolis MN Rodrigo Vega
4/24/2018 8:30am Mahtomedi High School Mahtomedi MN Jake Wiczek
4/24/2018 9:30am Stillwater High School Stillwater MN Jake Wiczek
4/24/2018 1:30pm Simley High School Inver Grove Heights MN Jake Wiczek
4/25/2018 8:45am Park High School Cottage Grove MN Jake Wiczek
4/25/2018 9:30am Hastings High School Hastings MN Jake Wiczek
4/25/2018 10:30am Rosemount High School Rosemount  MN Jake Wiczek
4/25/2018 12:40pm Eastview High School Apple Valley MN Jake Wiczek
4/25/2018 8:40am Humboldt Secondary School St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/25/2018 9:40am Open World Learning Community St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/25/2018 11:20am South Saint Paul High School South St. Paul MN Rodrigo Vega
4/25/2018 1:00pm  Park Center IB High School Brooklyn Park MN Rodrigo Vega
4/26/2018 9:30am Lakeville North High School Lakeville MN Jake Wiczek
4/26/2018 11:00am  Lakeville South High School Lakeville MN Jake Wiczek
4/26/2018 1:30pm Shakopee High School Shakopee MN Jake Wiczek
4/27/2018 8:20am Chaska High School Chaska MN Jake Wiczek
4/27/2018 9:30am Edina High School Edina MN Jake Wiczek
4/27/2018 11:00am  Waconia High School Waconia MN Jake Wiczek
4/27/2018 12:30pm Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie MN Jake Wiczek
4/27/2018 1:30pm Minnetonka High School Minnetonka MN Jake Wiczek
4/27/2018 8:30am St. Anthony Village High School St. Anthony MN Rodrigo Vega
4/27/2018 10:15am North Senior Academy Minneapolis MN Rodrigo Vega
4/27/2018 11:50am  Brooklyn Center Secondary High School Brooklyn Center MN Rodrigo Vega
4/27/2018 12:55pm Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Minneapolis MN Rodrigo Vega
4/30/2018 8:20am Chanhassen High School Chanhassen MN Jake Wiczek
4/30/2018 9:40am East Ridge High School Woodbury MN Jake Wiczek
4/30/2018 10:30am Woodbury High School Woodbury MN Jake Wiczek
4/30/2018 1:30pm Eagan High School Eagan MN Jake Wiczek