St. Cloud State University Foundation

Fund List

For information regarding a particular fund, email foundation@stcloudstate.edu or call (320) 308-4826. Scholarship details may be found on the Huskies Scholarship site.

Type a portion of the fund name or fund number into the Form Filter.

Results will be listed within their category below.

Foundation and Constituent Engagement Funds

295-040-99295
Alumni Association
200-025-12058
SCSU Annual Fund

Athletics - Program Funds

615-800-62021
Athletic Hall of Fame Endowment
320-060-00315
A Common Goal - Locker Room
310-801-14447
Baseball Program
310-808-14485
Football Program
320-060-00322
Halenbeck Strength and Conditioning Center Capital and Technology Fund
320-060-00324
HBNHC Strength and Conditioning Center Capital and Technology Fund
320-060-00310
Herb Brooks National Hockey Center Capital and Technology Fund
310-812-14402
Hockey Alumni Recognition Fund
310-800-14410
Husky Athletics Fund
610-800-64424
Intercollegiate Athletics Endowed Fund
310-800-14420
Lane 7 Swim and Dive Fund
310-818-14401
Matt Peters Memorial Swimming Award
310-803-14433
Men's Basketball Operations Fund
310-810-14436
Men's Golf Program
310-812-14439
Men's Hockey Program
310-816-14448
Men's Intercollegiate Athletics Program
310-818-14441
Men's Swimming and Diving Program
310-824-14449
Nordic Skiing Program
310-860-14438
Softball Program
310-870-14453
Volleyball Program
310-850-14450
Women's Basketball Program
310-852-14444
Women's Cross Country Program
310-854-14437
Women's Golf Program
310-856-14440
Women's Hockey Program
310-858-14451
Women's Intercollegiate Athletics Program
310-862-14452
Women's Soccer Program
310-864-14442
Women's Swimming and Diving Program
310-866-14482
Women's Tennis Program
310-868-14446
Women's Track and Field Program
310-826-14434
Wrestling Program

Athletics - Scholarships

330-819-14425
Alex Bryson Swimming and Diving Scholarship
625-804-64417
Brady Watts Basketball Scholarship
625-813-64421
Brendan and Vernie McDonald Scholarship
725-813-64430
Bret Hedican Endowed Scholarship
330-813-14491
Chris Grosz, Marty Mjelleli and Joe Rehkamp Hockey Scholarship
825-804-64429
Coaches' Legacy Scholarship
625-800-64425
Commissioner L.J. Andolsek Memorial Scholarship
725-813-64427
Dave Torrey Goalie Scholarship
625-800-64413
David K. Renslow Memorial Scholarship
625-817-64411
Gary Schwartz Memorial Athletic and Academic Scholarship
625-802-64415
Gregory J. Berling Memorial Scholarship
625-802-64416
Henkemeyer Baseball Athletic Opportunity Grant
330-815-14411
Husky Athletics Scholarship
825-804-64410
Hoopsters Scholarship
725-802-64428
Joe and Marie Glatzmaier Family Endowed Baseball Scholarship
330-800-14500
John and Viki Gust Family Scholarship
625-817-64412
John J. Weismann Scholarship in Men's Athletics
625-804-64418
Joseph Kunze Basketball Scholarship
330-863-14492
Kim Corbin Matanich Family Soccer Scholarship
625-859-64414
Kimberly Ann Ritsche Women's Athletics Scholarship
625-809-64419
Lenny Johnson Football Scholarship
625-813-64423
LeRoy Radovich Family Endowed Hockey Scholarship
625-800-64420
Marilyn and Rod Anfenson Athletic Scholarship
330-802-14412
Mingo Family Baseball Scholarship
625-813-64436
Robert J. Keck Endowed Scholarship
625-813-64435
Roland A. Vandell Family Endowed Scholarship
330-804-14413
Steven L. Hammer Scholarship
330-800-14501
Sue Wahl-Storbeck Women's Athletics Scholarship
625-813-64422
William Radovich Family Endowed Hockey Scholarship
625-827-64426
Wrestling Endowed Scholarship

College of Liberal Arts Program Funds

310-770-11461
African Studies Program
310-755-27100
Anthropology
310-505-00952
Art
310-505-00951
Art Education
390-535-02602
Bruce & Dee Pearson Dept. of Music Alumni Engagement Fund
325-535-20030
Bruce & Dee Pearson Music Faculty Professional Development Award
310-700-08003
College of Liberal Arts
310-515-09201
Communication Studies
310-770-11471
East Asian Studies
310-520-11004
English Discretionary Fund
310-720-11401
Ethnic, Gender and Women's Studies
390-700-08005
Faculty Research Group (FRG) on Immigrant Workers in Minnesota
310-530-16006
First Amendment Forum Fund
310-525-11801
Foreign Languages and Literature
390-500-12023
Global Leadership Academy
310-735-13602
History
310-537-20026
Husky Sports Band
315-500-06005
Ida Compton/Sinclair Lewis Symposium
315-535-20011
Jazz Ensemble
310-725-14850
Jewish Studies
820-500-56005
Jim and Beverly Pehler Artist in Residence Endowment
310-525-11802
Joseph Graf Memorial Fund
610-505-50957
Kiehle Gallery Endowment
310-505-00953
Kiehle Gallery Operating Account
310-770-11451
Latin American Studies Program
810-745-26051
Mary A. Boltuck APA Publications Fund
310-530-16007
Mass Comm - Broadcasting Fund
310-530-16008
Mass Comm - International Fund
310-530-16000
Mass Communications Department
310-765-11400
Math/Science Summer Camps
615-505-50956
Merle Sykora Fine Arts Fund
310-535-20009
Music
315-535-20012
Music - Choir
315-535-20013
Music Dept - Instrumental
315-535-02600
Music Prep Program-Cantabile Girls Choir
320-060-00321
Performing Arts Center Capital and Technology Fund
310-540-25050
Philosophy
310-745-26050
Psychology
310-500-06001
School of the Arts
615-515-59206
Sikkink Speech Comm Library/Speaker Endowment
310-755-27103
Sociology
325-525-11805
Spanish Program Faculty Professional Development Fund
690-535-70031
Stephen Fuller Music Performance Residency Fund
310-545-28504
Theatre
310-720-11411
Women's Studies
315-755-27107
Youth Non-Violence Service Learning Project

College of Liberal Arts - Scholarships

625-520-61012
Abigail Falk Creative Writing Prize
625-520-61011
Adam Theisen Endowed Scholarship for English Majors
625-735-63606
Alton C. and Haidako H. Wolfer Endowed Scholarship in History
330-535-20029
Andrea "Andy" Arriagada-Hernandez Memorial Scholarship
625-535-70021
Anne Simonett Endowed Music Scholarship
625-530-66015
Arch and Amy Pease Scholarship in Mass Communications
725-515-59209
Arthur and Barbara Grachek Endowment
825-525-61900
Barbara J. Bloomer Scholarship for Language Teachers & Study Abroad
625-505-50955
Bill and Sharon Ellingson Art Scholarship
625-520-61009
Braden G. Bogue Scholarship for English Majors
625-735-63605
Calvin, Alma, & Elio Gower Scholarship in History
625-530-66013
Carol Loberg Fourth Cavalry Association Scholarship
625-515-59208
Charles & Carol Vick Communication Studies Scholarship for Nontraditional Students
625-535-70019
Charles and Shirley Echols Music Scholarship
625-535-70030
Charlotte West Anderson String Scholarship
625-520-61016
Coard Memorial Scholarship in English
330-700-08002
College of Liberal Arts Scholarships
625-535-70023
Cristine Rehwaldt Memorial Scholarship
625-545-78509
Dale L. and Gretchen N. Swanson Film Studies Scholarship
625-535-70025
David J. Ernest Scholarship
330-535-20005
David Swenson Memorial Scholarship
330-520-11003
Donna Gorrell Scholarship for Creative Nonfiction Writers
625-535-70022
Dorothy Weismann Memorial Scholarship
625-755-77106
Dr. Herbert P. Lohrman Scholarship in Sociology
330-530-16004
DUFES Scholarship
625-530-66011
E. Scott Bryce Mass Communications Scholarship
625-535-70017
Earl M. Danforth Endowed Music Scholarship
625-520-61015
Elizabeth and Lyle Van Pelt Scholarship in English
330-520-11001
Elizabeth Cully Teaching English as a Second Language Scholarship
625-520-61008
English Endowed Scholarship
330-520-11006
English Scholarship
625-530-66016
Fran and Mil Voelker Scholarship in Mass Communications
725-530-66017
Gannett Foundation/Times Media Don Casey Scholarship
625-400-55011
Golden Rule Scholarship in Music Education
625-535-70016
Harvey Waugh Memorial String Scholarship
625-535-70024
Helen Steen Huls Memorial Scholarship
625-755-77105
Herbert Goodrich Scholarship in Sociology
330-735-13601
History Scholarships
330-515-09204
Intercultural Communication Minor Scholarship
625-735-63604
James & Muriel Grunerud Scholarship in History
825-525-61901
James O'Neill Scholarship for International Study of Spanish
825-540-62038
James E. White Memorial Endowed Philosophy Scholarship
625-505-50953
Jay Paul Bell and Julie Kiefer-Bell Art Scholarship
625-530-66014
Jodi Huisentruit Scholarship
625-520-61010
John L. Melton Scholarship in Literature
625-515-59212
Judy C. Pearson Scholarship
625-520-61013
June Hiemenz Spychala Memorial Scholarship
330-535-20003
Kenton Frohrip Annual Sch for Brass Instrument Performers
625-530-66010
KVSC Endowment
625-500-56004
Lenore Schleif Humanities Scholarship
330-535-20008
Lorenz Music Scholarship
625-535-70020
Mabeth Saure Gyllstrom Endowed Voice Scholarship
625-545-78507
Marge Hams Memorial Scholarship for Theatre Students
625-515-59210
Mary Ahles Adams Forensics Scholarship
330-530-16009
Mass Communications Faculty Recognition Diversity Scholarship
330-530-16001
Mass Communications Scholarships
330-505-00950
May Bowle Art Scholarship
625-500-56003
May Bowle Endowment
625-535-70015
Mildred E. McGonagle Vocal Music Endowed Scholarship
330-515-09200
Mollie Young Outstanding Internship Award
330-535-20006
Music Scholarships
625-535-70018
Myrl Carlsen Scholarship
330-505-00954
Nancy Levy Memorial Scholarship in Art History
825-545-78510
R Keith and Marion Bankert Michael Endowed Theatre Scholarship
625-505-50954
Ralph Heimdahl Memorial Scholarship
625-515-59203
Ray Pedersen Memorial Scholarship
330-725-14851
Religious Studies Scholarship
625-720-61402
Resurrection Church We Are One Anti-Racism and Social Justice Scholarship
825-535-70032
Richard and Alice Barg Meinz Memorial Music Scholarship
625-530-66009
Rick L. Groff Memorial Scholarship in Mass Communications
625-515-59204
Robert and Alice Wick Communication Studies Scholarship
725-515-59205
Robert and LuBell Kendall Comunication Studies Scholarship
725-530-66018
Robert D. Fuller Mass Communications Scholarship
625-535-70014
Roger Barrett Scholarship for Students in Brass Music Education
625-545-78505
Ronald G. Perrier Endowed Scholarship in Film Studies
625-535-70026
Ruth Gant Piano Scholarship
330-500-06002
School of the Arts Scholarships
625-530-66012
Sheila Wilken-Kerber Memorial Scholarship in Mass Communications
330-755-27102
Sociology Scholarships
330-525-11806
Spanish Studies Scholarship
625-545-78506
Theatre Endowed Scholarship
825-500-56006
Todd DeVriese Memorial Scholarship for Arts & Humanities
330-530-16010
Tyler Bieber Mass Communications Scholarship
330-530-16005
Vadnelly Journalism Scholarship
825-735-63607
Walter Solberg History Scholarship
625-540-62037
Women in Philosophy Endowed Scholarship

College of Science and Engineering - Program Funds

398-160-01203
Aero Club
310-605-01204
Aero Club Alumni Association
310-610-01301
Aquatic Research
310-610-01307
Aquatic Toxicology Laboratory
310-610-01303
Biological Sciences
315-610-01305
Biology Field Trips
310-615-03600
Chemistry
310-600-07002
College of Science and Engineering
310-620-09702
Computer Networking and Applications
310-620-09701
Computer Science & Information Technology
810-620-59703
Computer Sciences Quasi Endowment
325-600-07004
COSE Professional Development and Faculty Travel Fund
390-600-07006
COSE Student and Faculty Research Support Fund
310-625-10500
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
310-630-10901
Electrical Engineering Program
310-635-11301
Environmental and Technology Studies
310-635-11300
Environmental Studies
320-600-07020
ISELF Fund
640-635-61302
John Buckman ETS Endowment
310-645-18105
Manufacturing and Engineering Educational Support Fund
310-645-18103
Master of Engineering Management Program
610-640-67006
Math Department Program Enhancement Fund
310-640-17001
Mathematics and Statistics
310-645-18102
Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering
310-600-07010
Med Tech Graduate Programs Fund
320-600-07005
Mobile Science Laboratory Fund
310-655-25101
Observatory and Planetarium
810-600-57005
Perry G. Rawland Memorial College of Science & Engineering Fund
610-635-61303
Ray Larson Leadership Conference
310-600-07001
Science/Engineering Student Professional Development Fund
315-645-18101
Society of Automotive Engineering Formula Project
310-600-27000
Society of Women Engineers
390-600-07009
VEX U Robotics Competition Fund

College of Science and Engineering - Scholarships

725-610-51315
Al Grewe Memorial Scholarship
625-640-67008
Allen and Betty Brink Mathematics Educators Scholarship
625-635-61304
Bauerly Brothers Environmental & Technological Studies Schol
625-610-51314
Biology Endowed Scholarship
330-645-18104
Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association Scholarship
625-610-51312
Charles Rehwaldt Endowment for the Biological Sciences
330-600-07000
College of Science and Engineering Scholarships
330-600-07003
Darlene M. Carlson Scholarship for Juniors in the Sciences
625-615-53601
David Sorensen Chemistry Scholarship
625-610-51313
Dorothy Barker Scholarship
625-600-57006
Dorothy Esler Memorial Scholarship
725-625-60502
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Scholarship
625-630-60905
Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship
625-620-59704
F. Glen Hamilton Scholarship
625-610-51309
George W. Friedrich Wildlife Protection Fund
625-610-51310
Gladys and Doc Nelson Endowed Biology Scholarship
625-610-51308
Gregory John Harkins Endowment
625-610-51311
Harold and Gladys I. Hopkins Scholarship
625-635-61306
Jackie Hanson Environmental Studies Scholarship
630-610-51316
Jerry O. Wolff Biology Graduate Student Enrichment Fund
625-610-51307
John C. and Elsie M. Coulter Scholarship in Science Education
625-615-53602
John Laakso Chemistry Scholarship
625-620-59705
Kodak Professional Imaging Scholarship
625-635-61305
Lewis R. Royer Award for Quality/Excellence
625-640-67003
Louisa Johnson Teachers of Math Scholarship
330-645-18100
Manufacturing Engineering Scholarship
625-640-67004
Margaret and Clifford Bemis Endowed Scholarship in Math Education
625-640-67002
Math/Computer Science/Statistics Endowed Scholarship
330-640-17000
Math/Computer Science/Statistics Scholarships
625-610-51317
Max and Betty Partch Scholarship in Plant Ecology
625-630-60906
Mike and Ellen Heneghan ECE Endowed Scholarship
725-625-60503
Miriam Spitzer-Norman Weisman Memorial Scholarship in Synoptic Meteorology
725-620-59702
Monte Johnson Computer Science Scholarship Endowment
725-645-68103
Park Industries Endowed Scholarship
310-655-25100
Physics and Astronomy
625-615-53603
Physics and Astronomy Endowed Scholarship
625-630-60904
Pierce Wikman Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
330-635-10921
Project Lead the Way Scholarship
625-600-57004
Robert and Alice Wick Sciences Scholarship
825-605-51217
Robert D. Ryan Memorial Scholarship in Technology
330-630-10903
Roy Johnson Annual Scholarship (Engineering)
625-605-51208
William L. Carlson Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Herberger Business School - Program Funds

310-310-00105
Accounting
325-310-00104
Accounting Program Faculty Development
310-340-15350
APICS Education & Research Fund
610-300-54008
Arnold Schneider Endowment
315-320-01254
Center for Information Assurance Studies
310-330-11603
Finance/Insurance/Real Estate Department
610-300-54050
Harold Anderson Entrepreneurial Center Endowment
310-300-04001
Herberger Business School
610-300-54009
Herberger Business School Endowment
320-060-00320
Herberger Business School Financial Markets Lab Capital and Technology Fund
340-300-04008
Herberger Business School Honors Fund
315-330-11600
Husky Growth Fund
310-300-04003
Industry-Based Faculty Development
310-320-01253
Information Systems - Operating
310-322-14701
International Business Program
310-340-15352
Management and Entrepreneurship
310-350-15500
Marketing
310-300-18000
MBA Program
390-300-04004
Micro-loan Program Fund
615-300-54041
Minnesota Chair in Real Estate
310-331-26300
Real Estate Program
610-330-61611
Risk Management/Insurance Education Endowment
310-305-13450
Small Business Development Center
810-310-50112
Thomas Goodmanson Accounting Legacy Fund

Herberger Business School - Scholarships

330-310-00102
Accounting Scholarships
625-330-61614
Brian and Karla Myres Endowed Scholarship
725-280-50395
Caliber Scholarship
625-330-61615
Central MN Estate Planning Council Scholarship
625-310-50108
Cindy Lopez Memorial Scholarship
625-300-54014
Clair and Doris Daggett Endowed Scholarship
725-310-50110
Construction Financial Management Association Scholarship
625-330-61613
Crumpton Farrell Finance & Economics Scholarship
725-300-54012
Diana Clarke Carter Business Scholarship
625-330-61616
Donald Victor Hess Memorial Scholarship
625-340-55351
Dr. Dwaine Reed Tallent Business Management Scholarship
625-300-54015
Dr. James G. and Ruth P. Marmas Endowed Scholarship
625-350-65501
Dr. Rose Reha Memorial Marketing/General Business Scholarship
625-300-54017
Don and Norma Stein Endowed Business Scholarship
625-300-54006
Duane Joyer Memorial Scholarship
725-300-54010
Elloyd A. Hauser Endowed Scholarship
330-320-01251
Federated Insurance Information Systems Scholarship
330-330-11601
Finance Alumni and Faculty Scholarship
330-310-00101
Fran Neidermeier Accounting Scholarship
330-300-04002
Herberger Business School Scholarships
315-300-04007
Herberger Business School Study Abroad Fund
330-341-14301
Human Resources Management Scholarships
330-320-01255
Information Assurance Scholarship
330-320-01252
Information Systems Scholarship
330-330-11607
Insurance Scholarships
625-330-61612
Isabelle Day Scholarship Endowment
625-300-54007
Janochoski Family Business School Scholarship
625-310-50107
Larry Strand Family Scholarship in Accounting
330-340-14302
Management and Entrepreneurship Scholarships
625-310-50109
Ming-te and Debra Lu Information Systems & Accounting Scholarship
330-330-11606
Minnesota Risk Insurance Management Society Scholarship
625-331-76305
Real Estate Endowed Scholarship
625-331-76306
Neil Kennedy Memorial Scholarship
330-340-15351
Operations Management Scholarship
330-331-26302
Real Estate Scholarships
625-331-76304
Richard Chalstrom/Raymond Anderson Scholarship in Real Estate
625-330-61610
Robert and Ronald Besonen Endowed Scholarship
625-350-65503
Robert Calhoun Scholarship
625-300-54019
Robert Hebeisen Endowed Business Scholarship
625-320-51254
Ruth K. Meyer Scholarship
825-331-76307
Scot Radel Real Estate Scholarship
625-331-76308
SCSU Real Estate Alumni Association Scholarship
330-331-26303
SIOR Minnesota Chapter Scholarship
625-350-65502
Storms Agency Endowed Scholarship
625-300-54018
Terry M. Fraser First Generation Scholarship in Business
330-320-01256
Wes Schiffler Information Systems Scholarship
825-300-54011
Wheelock Business School Quasi Endowment

University Library / Information Technology Services Funds

390-205-15102
Don Boros Theater Collection
310-206-14800
Information Technology Services
640-205-65107
James W. Miller Family Technology Fund
310-205-15103
University Library Operating
610-205-65108
University Library Endowment
640-205-65104
University Library Technology Endowment
690-205-50900
William M. Lindgren Asian Collection Endowment

Interdisciplinary Program Funds

310-220-00030
Academic Learning Center
310-090-19100
Advanced Driving Programs
310-215-00800
Advising and Registration Day
315-105-00857
All Tribes Council
310-105-00854
American Indian Center
315-105-00858
American Indian Nursing Project
310-110-01150
Atwood Memorial Center
615-280-50368
Bangtson Family Alumni Endowment
310-065-02352
Business Office
310-141-02501
Campus Recreation
310-200-00009
CARE Initiative Program
310-115-02650
Career Center
310-200-00011
Center for Excellence in Teaching & Learning
310-200-00010
Center for Holocaust and Genocide Education
310-285-03003
Center for International Studies
315-050-14950
Central Minnesota Audio Newspapers
310-130-15300
Child Care Center
310-245-02450
Computer Services - Academic
310-260-09800
Continuing Studies
310-120-09850
Counseling and Related Services
310-160-10201
Department of Campus Involvement
310-061-02300
Facilities Management
310-095-24024
Financial Aid Office
310-210-28802
First Year Experience, Undergraduate Education
310-270-13300
Graduate Studies
390-060-12021
Green Initiatives
620-290-50006
Hellervik Prize for Research Proposals
310-090-19101
Highway Safety Center
310-225-13800
Honors Program
310-285-03004
International Student Assistance Program
310-065-02350
Inventory Management
310-050-14951
KVSC-FM Fund
612-125-13250
LGBT Resource Center
615-175-79413
Mary B. Craik Endowed Fund
310-227-19000
Mediation Program
310-135-19311
Miigwech Fund
620-200-50005
Miller Scholars Program
310-211-19200
Multicultural Resource Center
310-135-19302
Multicultural Student Services
310-080-26000
Production Printing Services
310-085-26200
Public Safety Department
310-281-26500
Records and Registration
310-145-26600
Residential Life
320-060-00300
Ritsche Auditorium AV Equipment Maintenance
320-060-12057
Riverwalk
620-290-50007
Roy and Barbara Saigo Endowment for Faculty and Staff Excellence
310-290-27600
Sponsored Programs
390-100-28007
St. Cloud Community Garden
340-100-28012
St. Cloud State University Recovery Community Fund
310-150-27900
Student Accessibility Services
310-155-13500
Student Health - Special Services & Programs
340-160-10205
Student Leadership Development Fund
310-100-28001
Student Life and Development
315-290-27602
Student Research Colloquium
310-285-03002
Study Abroad Student Assistance Fund
690-110-50700
Toshiaki and Fumiko Saigo Memorial Endowment
310-100-28004
U-Choose Fund
310-210-28800
Undergraduate Education and Student Support Services
315-280-00360
University Ambassadors
340-100-28003
Veterans Resource Center
310-170-29100
Volunteer Connection
310-175-29405
Women's Center

Interdisciplinary Scholarships

330-280-12016
Admissions Scholarships
625-098-50825
AFSCME Local #753 Scholarship
330-285-03007
Alfred E. and Jennie Forslund Dixon Study Abroad Scholarship
625-280-50372
Alumni Legacy Scholarship
625-280-50391
Alys Mayman Misho Freshman Scholarship
625-280-50407
Amanda Blume Education Scholarship
330-105-00851
American Indian Center Scholarship
330-150-27901
Andy Virden Memorial Scholarship
625-285-53010
Association of Nigerian Engineers in Minnesota Scholarship
330-110-01160
Atwood Memorial Center Student Scholarship
825-280-50409
Amber Zapzalka Memorial Scholarship
330-095-24012
Bert and Helen LeBlanc Legacy Scholarship
335-135-19301
Bess South Africa Fellowship
625-095-74019
Bradley Quin Erickson Memorial Scholarship
335-135-19300
Bremer South Africa Fellowship
725-285-53012
Brenda Danielson Glatzmaier Memorial Scholarship
825-285-53014
Charles and Bonnie Graham Scholarship for International Study
625-280-50375
Charles and Laurel Brainard Scholarship
625-280-50366
Childers Family Endowed Scholarship
725-095-24022
Clarence Fogelstrom Endowed Scholarship
625-175-79409
Claude and Helen DelZoppo Scholarship
625-280-50377
Coborn's Inc. Endowed Scholarship
330-280-00358
Darlene M. Carlson Science Encouragement Scholarship for Freshmen
625-095-74023
David and Kathryn Campbell Endowed Scholarship
625-225-63802
Deeann Griebel Honors Student Scholarship
725-160-60207
Dennis M. Thayer Leadership Award
725-280-50398
Diana and Robert Carter Scholarship for First Year Business Students
625-280-50369
Dr. Herbert and Mabel Sorenson Scholarship
625-095-74013
Dr. William A. Nolen Scholarship
825-095-74031
Drew Roser Memorial Scholarship
625-105-50858
Duane Dunkley Memorial Scholarship
625-280-50389
Dudley and Merl Brainard Scholarship
625-285-53005
Edith Jorgensen Study Abroad Scholarship
625-280-50393
Effie Wiley Scott Endowment
625-175-79412
Elizabeth L. Howard Scholarship for Women
625-150-63901
Faculty Emeriti Special Opportunity Scholarship for Students with Disabilities
330-175-29406
Faculty Wives and Women Scholarship for Nontraditional Female Students
330-210-28801
First Year Experience Scholarship, Undergraduate Education
330-280-00365
Floyd and Virgie Beumer Admissions Scholarship
625-280-50406
Galaway Foundation Scholarship
625-175-79410
Grace McDowall Memorial Scholarship
725-280-50396
Grace Scholarship
330-160-10204
Greek Life Membership Scholarship
625-280-50364
Harry and Jan Hoelscher Endowed Scholarship
625-285-53007
Hazel B. Hansen International Studies Scholarship
625-280-50405
Holmgren Scholarship for African Americans
625-105-50856
Holmgren Scholarship for Native Americans
330-225-13801
Honors Scholarships
625-280-50371
James W. Miller Family Scholarship
625-095-74014
Jennie Sundgren Harris Education Scholarship
625-095-74029
Joan Youso Wisniewski and John Wisniewski Scholarship
625-100-78002
John Pritchard Leadership Scholarship
625-145-78003
Justin Viker SCSU Community Scholarship
330-125-13251
Karen Thompson - Sharon Kowalski Scholarship
330-095-24010
Kayleen Larson Legacy Scholarship
625-100-78005
Kimberly Ritsche Veterans Scholarship
330-280-00353
Kopp Investment Advisors Presidential Merit Scholarships
625-095-74016
Laura Jensen Murphy Memorial Scholarship
825-280-50401
Lauren Marie Riesgraf Endowed Scholarship
825-280-50399
Leo and Margaret Skudlarek Vos Admissions Scholarship
625-095-74030
Lydell Taylor Memorial Scholarship
330-125-13252
LGBT Scholarship
330-285-03006
Lori Rathman Sabet Alnwick Scholarship
625-280-50400
Lula Mische Freshman Scholarship
625-175-79411
Marcia Summers Career Opportunity Endowed Scholarship for Single Mothers
725-285-53011
Marjorie Deakin Scholarship for Alnwick Study Abroad Students
625-100-78004
Mary Beth Wedum Scholarship
625-175-79407
Mary Jane Young Scholarship
625-285-53017
Matt and Nancy Andrew Endowed Study Abroad Scholarship
625-285-53008
McDonald Scholarship for International Students
330-160-10202
MEChA / La Raza Scholarship
625-105-50855
Meyer/Heltemes Endowed Memorial Scholarship
625-280-50370
Minnie Boese Depuis Scholarship
825-280-50404
Myers Family Scholarship
625-095-74020
Nat W. Johnson Scholarship
625-095-74017
NE Minnesota Scholarship
330-095-24011
Noah Joseph Salzbrun Memorial Scholarship
625-095-74026
Nontraditional Student Scholarship
625-280-50373
Optimist Club Freshmen Scholarship
725-155-63501
Pamela Weiss Memorial Scholarship
625-095-74012
Patricia Nemec Endowed Scholarship
625-095-62000
Peter and Elissa Salin Scholarship
330-095-24004
Philip Halenbeck Scholarship
625-095-74027
President Earl H. Potter III Memorial Scholarship
825-126-63000
Reclaiming Life (Recreandae Vitae Causa) Endowment
625-170-60301
Rich Murray Volunteerism Scholarship
625-280-50367
Richard Green Scholarship
625-280-50365
Ringsmuth Endowed Scholarship
725-280-50397
Robert and LuBell Kendall Admissions Scholarship
625-280-50376
Ronald G. Perrier Scholarship in Arts & Athletic Performance
625-095-74025
Shelvie Christian Nontraditional Student Scholarship
625-270-63301
Shirley Schrader Graduate Scholarship
825-095-74028
Sophomore Support Scholarship
825-160-60208
Soroko/Ditlevson Service Scholarship
825-095-74024
St. Cloud Builders Exchange Scholarship
330-100-28022
St. Cloud State University Recovery Community Scholarship
825-095-74032
Strive Thrive Succeed Scholarship
625-280-50374
Susan Lynn Webb Memorial Scholarship
625-095-74018
Therese E. and John M. Adams Scholarship
330-160-10211
University Program Board Scholarship
625-280-50388
Vernie McDonald Ambassadors Scholarship
330-100-28006
Veteran's Scholarship
330-280-00364
Vette Family Scholarship
625-280-50403
Viking Coca-Cola Admissions Scholarship
625-285-53015
Wallace and Violet Melin Geography Scholarship
625-280-50390
Ward's SCSU Stores Scholarship
625-285-53016
William and Muriel Nunn Endowed Scholarship
625-285-53009
William Marcellous Lindgren Scholarship
625-285-53006
William Wester Memorial Scholarship
330-175-29403
Women's Center Scholarships
625-095-74021
Worrell Family Endowed Scholarship
625-280-50402
Xcel Energy Foundation Endowed Scholarship

School of Education - Program Funds

610-445-77307
Alice L. Binger Endowment in Special Education
340-445-27300
Barbara Gunderson Memorial Fund for Student Conference Travel
340-415-03807
Blaska Collection of Children's Literature Book Award
310-415-03802
Child and Family Studies
310-425-10800
Educational Leadership & Higher Education
315-425-10808
Higher Education Administration EdD Fund
310-435-14250
Human Relations and Multicultural Education
310-405-02820
Information Media Fund
320-400-05022
Instructional Technology Discovery Lab Fund
310-415-03800
Joan Blaska Book Fund
340-465-14105
Licensure Exam Student Support Fund
320-400-05023
Literacy Development Education Classroom Fund
310-410-03950
Office of Clinical Experiences
615-400-55010
Pearl Marea Schenk Speaker's Fund
810-400-55023
Rosemary Chase School of Education Priorities Fund
310-400-05002
School of Education
310-435-14260
Social Responsibility
310-445-27302
Special Education
310-455-28204
Teacher Development
310-460-28400
Teacher Quality Enhancement Center
310-400-05005
Teaching Excellence Center
840-400-05014
Vera Russell Curriculum Technology Center Lab Fund
720-400-55017
Vera Russell CTC Endowed Graduate Assistantship
735-400-55018
Vera Russell Endowed Graduate Student Research Travel Award
320-400-05016
Vera Russell School of Education "Center Concept" Fund
390-400-05017
Vera Russell School of Education Community Partnerships Fund

School of Education - Scholarships

625-425-60804
Alice L. Binger Scholarship for Internship Programs
625-280-50392
Arthur J. Kurtzman Sr. Scholarship in Education
330-445-27307
Beverly Timmers Sch for Special Edu Student Teaching Semester
625-465-53902
Bob and Phyllis Goff Education Scholarship
630-405-65202
Bonnie Hedin Graduate Fellowship for Library Media Specialists
330-445-27312
Bradley J. Kaffar Scholarship in Special Education
625-400-55008
Brewer Endowed Scholarship in Teacher Education
625-455-78222
Bruce and Gail Geyer Scholarship in Education
830-405-65204
Carl and Marilyn Savage Endowment in Information Media
625-455-78216
Carol Virginia Walsh Wood Endowed Scholarship in Secondary Educat
625-455-78217
Catherine Mary Gohl Memorial Scholarship
625-455-78225
Charles Emery Memorial Scholarship for Student Teaching
625-400-55007
Christine Adolphson Memorial Scholarship
730-405-65201
Dennis Fields Scholarship in Information Media
625-455-78220
Dora Perry Scholarship in Middle Education
625-455-78226
Doug Johnson Memorial Scholarship
330-400-05001
Dr. Carolyn Ruth Armstrong Williams Family Scholarship
625-405-65203
Dr. Doreen Keable Learning Resources Center Memorial Scholarship
625-455-78232
Dr. Gordon and Thelma Mortrude Teacher Education Scholarship
625-175-79408
Elaine Leach Women in Education Admin Endowed Scholarship
330-445-27308
Ella Topp Special Education Scholarship
825-455-78231
Elnora Kraft Elementary Education Scholarship
625-400-55021
Elsie Kalionen Scholars Fund for Future Teachers
625-445-77304
Eva Gadberry Memorial Scholarship for Special Education Graduate Students
330-415-03808
Fati Zarghami Scholarship for CFS Student Teaching
625-455-78214
Floyd & Esther Gilbert Memorial Scholarship in Teacher Development
625-465-53901
Francesca Lucio-Weber Scholarship for Multicultural Teaching Emphasis
625-455-78213
Fred and Marvel Menninga Scholarship in Teacher Education
625-455-78227
Glen and Ruth Allen Jadwin Scholarship in Teacher Development
625-415-53805
Golden Rule Scholarship in Child and Family Studies
625-455-78228
Golden Rule Scholarship in Elementary Education
625-455-78211
Howard Merriman Memorial Scholarship in Secondary Education
330-435-14251
Human Relations Scholarship
330-425-10807
Christine M. Imbra Scholarship for Women in Higher Education
625-455-78215
Irma L. Franzen Gerzin and Walter J. Gerzin Scholarship
625-400-55016
Irvamae Applegate Memorial Endowed Scholarship
330-415-03801
Jack Mayala Scholarship in Child & Family Studies
630-425-60803
James & Muriel Grunerud Scholarship in Educational Administration
825-410-55100
Jim and Beverly Pehler Student Teacher Emergency Need Scholarship
335-405-02800
John G. Berling Award for Outstanding IM Graduate Projects
625-455-78219
Klein - Crowder Family Scholarship in Education
825-445-77306
Kristi Lieser Special Education Endowed Scholarship
625-445-77303
Larry Strand Family Scholarship in Special Education
630-405-65200
Luther Brown Scholarship
625-455-78221
M. Marie Trumbull Elementary Education Scholarship
625-280-50387
Margaret L. Neary Future Teachers Endowed Scholarship
330-455-28208
Martin Lo Scholarship for Student Teaching in China
625-445-77305
Maybelle Smith Scholarship
625-455-78208
Melissa Johnson Memorial Scholarship
330-405-02810
Thompson Scholarship for Study Abroad
825-400-55020
Morris Family Scholarship
330-455-28203
Odette Hedlund Scholarship
825-415-53806
Olga Satre Hart Scholarship for Education Students
330-400-05000
Olga Satre Hart Scholarship for Education Students in Athletics
625-415-53807
Pamm Minden Scholarship for Outstanding CFS Graduate Research
625-455-78210
Patricia Schumacher Teacher Development Scholarship
330-445-27309
Possum Works Segue Scholarship in Special Education
625-455-78223
Sarah Ann Uhl Cram Scholarship in Education
825-400-55022
Scholarship for High Demand Areas in the Field of Education
330-400-05006
School of Education Scholarships
625-455-78218
Schuyler C. Joyner Scholarship in Education
330-445-27310
Special Education Scholarship
330-445-27311
Kate Steffens Scholarship in Special Education
330-455-28205
Teacher Development Academic Scholarship
825-455-78240
Valeria Lind Fredell Scholarship in Elementary Education
625-455-78209
Vernon and Ardis Mork Scholarship
625-455-78224
William and Alice Lund English Memorial Scholarship
625-455-78212
William & Mary Leopard and Bertha Binnie Leopard Scholarship in Education

School of Health and Human Services - Program Funds

310-575-18504
Adapted Aquatics
310-575-18530
Adult Fitness
310-560-18340
Applied Behavior Analysis Program
310-560-18350
Chemical Dependency Program
310-555-18202
Communication Sciences and Disorders
310-560-18320
Community Counseling Program
310-560-18310
Community Psychology
310-560-18300
Counselor Education and Educational Psychology
310-575-18510
Developmental Adapted Physical Education (DAPE) Fund
310-570-18400
Gerontology
310-575-18501
Health and Safety
325-555-18205
Jack and Phyllis Smith Faculty Development Fund
815-585-52605
Jim and Anne Marie Maciej Nursing Advancement Fund
310-575-18502
Kinesiology, Health & Physical Education
310-580-18600
Laboratory Sciences
310-560-18330
Marriage and Family Therapy Program
310-580-18622
Medical Physics
310-585-18701
Nursing Program
320-060-00323
Nursing Program Simulation Labs Capital and Technology Fund
310-575-18500
Recreation
310-550-05500
School of Health & Human Services
310-550-05502
School of Health & Human Services Scrubs Camp and Special Initiatives Fund
310-590-18800
Social Work-Operating
615-560-52200
Willis E Dugan Endowed Fund for Counselor Service and Development

School of Health and Human Services - Scholarships

625-575-52400
A.F. Brainard Memorial Scholarship in PE
330-560-18351
Chemical Dependency Licensure Internship
625-575-52401
Colonel and Phyllis Nemec Endowed Scholarship for PE Students
625-555-52100
Communication Disorders Faculty Endowed Scholarship
330-555-18204
Communication Sciences and Disorders Diversity Scholarship
625-560-52201
Eugene and Lorraine Perkins Scholarship in Vocational Rehabilitation Counseling
825-555-52103
Gail and Dean Anderson Graduate Scholarship in Communication Sciences & Disorders
625-585-52601
Harriet Rundquist Nursing Scholarship
625-585-52602
Inez Rank Nursing Scholarship
625-555-52104
Jack and Phyllis Smith Graduate Scholarship in Communication Sciences and Disorders
830-590-52710
Janet Honkomp Fredell Memorial Scholarship for Masters of Social Work Students
625-585-52600
Kay Bayne Memorial Scholarship
330-555-18200
Mary S. Weise Scholarship for Clinical Excellence
625-555-52102
Mostoller Family Communication Disorders Endowed Scholarship
825-550-52000
Olga B. Satre Hart "Giving Back" Scholarship
330-550-05501
School of Health & Human Services Scholarship
625-590-52700
Social Work Department Awards Fund
330-555-18203
Westside Sertoma Eugene Theisen Memorial Scholarship
330-590-18801
Whitford Holey Scholarship for Bachelor of Social Work Students

School of Public Affairs - Program Funds

310-371-12211
Center for Economic Education
310-380-12350
Community Development
310-361-12101
Criminal Justice Studies
340-380-12342
Dale Trippler Geography & Planning Scholarship and Student Support Fund
310-390-12400
Democratic Citizenship
310-371-12200
Economics
340-371-12204
Economics Reading Group
310-380-12300
Geography
310-361-12190
Justice Research Center
325-380-12302
Land Surveying Accreditation Support
615-380-54401
Louis E. Leipold Endowment in Geography
310-390-12401
Political Science
310-390-12450
Public Administration
310-355-04500
School of Public Affairs
315-380-12301
Siberia-SCSU Geography Exchange Program
310-380-12303
Social Studies
315-371-12221
Winter Institute

School of Public Affairs - Scholarships

625-361-54204
Arvid R. Hansen Memorial Scholarship
625-361-54201
Caldecott Family Scholarship in Criminal Justice
625-390-54502
Caldecott Family Scholarship in Political Science
330-361-12100
Criminal Justice Scholarships
330-355-04520
Debra Yerigan Scholarship for SCSU Survey Student Directors
625-380-54490
Dr. Robert O. Bixby Memorial Scholarship
330-371-12201
Economics Scholarships
725-361-54203
Joseph E. Plant Living the Dream Scholarship in Criminal Justice
625-380-54450
Kent Robertson Community Development Scholarship
625-361-54202
Kimberly Ritsche Scholarship in Criminal Justice
625-390-54500
Mark Foerster Congressional Internship Fund
625-380-62003
Melvin and Shirley Kazeck Scholarship in Geography
335-371-12203
Michael D. White Economics Fellowship
825-380-54451
Neil B. Thompson Memorial Scholarship
625-390-54503
Nick Begich Endowed Scholarship
625-390-54501
Robert Becker Memorial Endowed Scholarship
725-390-54504
Ronald and Eleanor Riggs Scholarship in Political Science
330-371-12202
Rose Marie Gamber Scholarship in Economics
625-380-54402
Ruben L. Parson Geography Scholarship
330-355-04501
School of Public Affairs Scholarship
330-390-12501
Steve Frank Memorial Scholarship
625-361-54205
Steven J. Nordmann Criminal Justice Scholarship