Alumni

Distinguished Alumni

Distinguished Alumni Award Recipients

Award Year Name/Grad Year
2019-20 TyRuben Ellingson, 1981, 1982
2018-19 Diane Moeller, 1977, 1982
2017-18 Jan Bergquist Hansen, 1979
2016-17 Neal Loidolt, 1988
2015-16 Marie Meyer, 1972
2014-15 Dean Urdahl, 1971
2013-14 Robert (Bob) Thueringer, 1975
2012-13 Grant E. Nelson, 1963
2011-12 Limin (George) Gu, 1999
2010-11 Valeria Silva, 1990
2009 James Graves, 1974
2008 George Kuh, 1971
2007 Bruce Pearson, 1964
2006 A. Jake Bauerly, 1975
2005 Robert V. Voit, 1983
2004 Dr. James W. Anderson, 1949, 1953
2003 Gary M. Petrucci, 1965
2002 Dr. Ruth K. Meyer, 1973, 1981
2001 William R. Sieben, 1973
2000 John Weitzel, 1959
1999 Richard A. Hill, 1968
1999 Dr. CarolAnn Russell, 1973
1998 Thomas E. Callinan, 1973
1997 Gordon A. Viere, 1975
1996 Margaret (Peg) Montagne, 1980
1996 Larry Meyer, 1971
1996 Marion L. Carlson
1995 Joanne E. (Lind) Benson, 1970
1995 Michael M. Isakson, 1975
1994 Lawrence E. Boerboom, 1972
1994 Larry Dorn, 1964
1994 Margaret E. Jaffie, 1941
1993 Richard S. Blair, 1962
1993 Russell Huffman, 1953
1993 Orville B. Pung, 1958
1993 Paul R. Ridgeway, 1989
1992 Mark T. Dahl, 1975
1992 Mark A. Sathe, 1971
1992 Carol S. Wicklund, 1967
1991 William Beckman, 1966
1991 Kay Fredericks, 1965
1990 Patricia K. Kuhl, 1967
1990 Loren A. Nikolai, 1967
1989 Robert R. Lindberg, 1962
1989 Theodore C. Lockett, 1973
1988 Willaim D. Carlson, 1939
1988 Robert W. Hebeisen, 1963
1987 John E. Fredell, 1968
1987 Judith (Forman) Pearson, 1968
1986 Donald P. Anderson, 1951
1986 Linda L. Lasure, PhD, 1968
1986 M. Patrice Eiff
1985 Robert E. Myers, 1960
1985 Kenneth J. Roering, 1966
1984 Lawrence M. Brammer, 1943
1984 David O. Swennes, 1961
1983 J. P. Bolduc, 1961
1983 Judith E. (Peterson) Jerde, 1956
1982 Andrew S. Jackson, 1961
1982 Robert C. Nordlie, 1952
1981 Richard R. Green, 1968
1981 John E. Otto, 1960
1980 Winston W. Borden, 1965
1980 Jileen M. Halverson, 1963
1980 Donald C. Hill, 1954
1980 Margaret J. Montagne
1979 Joan R. (Anderson) Growe, 1956
1979 Al Kremers, 1959
1979 Lyle D. Schmidt, 1955
1978 Alfred E. Friedl, 1956
1978 Herbert Sorenson, 1920
1977 Dr. Margaret Chisholm, 1940
1977 Brendan J. McDonald, 1954
1976 George B. Ferguson, 1955
1976 Walter G. Nottingham, 1960
1975 August W. R. Gehrke, 1943
1974 Dr. Arthur Morgan, 1896
1974 Emily J. Berger, 1939
1974 L. Harold Anderson
1973 L. J. Lud Andolsek, 1935
1973 Robert A. Dufresne, 1950
1973 Fern (Ostrom) Hedenstrom, 1920
1972 Nicholas J. Begich, 1952
1972 Arnold C. Stordahl, 1931
1971 Edward A. Brainard, 1953
1971 Mansford A. Sonstegard, 1935
1970 Martha E. Dallmann, 1922
1970 Al H. Kremers
1969 E. L. Grove, 1938
1969 John P. Treacy, 1922
1968 Leo V. Gannon, 1918
1968 Dr. Edmund Leipold, 1924
1967 Theodore J. Berning, 1923
1967 Roland Blaha, 1925
1967 Helen A. Hill, 1955
1967 John C. McDougall, 1935
1966 Ralph C. Heimdahl, 1930
1966 Chester H. Heinzel, 1938
1966 Schuyler C. Joyner, 1922
1965 Paul W. Bixby, 1937
1965 Chester Lund, 1924
1965 George A. Selke, 1913
1964 Walter A. Anderson, 1925
1964 Dr. Willis E. Dugan, 1929
1964 Nicholas J. Oganovic, 1934
1963 Dr. M. Jay Blaha, 1930
1963 Florence H. Hayden, 1913
1963 Roma E. Gans, 1917
1963 Harold Anderson, 1917

 

Return to Alumni Association Awards Page

Connect With Us