Alumni

Alumni Service

Alumni Service Award Recipients

Award Year Name/Grad Year
2019-20 Lee LaDue, 1984, 1992
2018-19 Emmanuel Oppong, 2013
2017-18 Annie Deckert, 2005 & Enanga Fale
2016-17 Dennis Andersen, 1966
2015-16 Alan Goracke, 1985
2014-15 Eunice Adjei Bosempem, 2006, 2010
2013-14 Marsha Shoemaker, Friend
2012-13 Alexander L. Ames, 2007, 2012
2011-12 Mary Weise, 1971
2010-11 Kevin Gohl, 1984
2009 Robert White, 1970
2008 Diana Carter, 1978
2007 Brian Myres, 1983
2006 Peggy (Ford) Meyer, 1970
2005 Michael Skillrud, 1982
2004 Dr. Barbara Grachek, 1962, 1963
2003 John M. Lavander, 1973
2003 Gary R. Smith, 1965
2002 Deeann Griebel, 1976
2001 Myron Umerski, 1962, 1972
2000 Lawrence C. Sundby, 1963, 1967
2000 Mollie B. Marinovich, 1981
1999 Gary W. Botzek, 1972
1998 Kurt Kalm, 1974
1998 George Torrey, Parent
1997 Stephen G. Wenzel, 1968
1996 Dennis M. Ringsmuth, 1961
1996 Dorothy Simpson, 1977
1995 Allen Linner, 1967
1995 LaVerne McDonald, 1964
1994 Hugh Barker, Faculty/Staff
1993 Altin R. Paulson, 1964
1992 James B. Collier, 1978
1991 Jack Amundson, Friend
1991 Jack Nelson, Friend
1990 John E. Herges, 1972
1990 Edward L. Johnson, 1964
1988 Alyn Dull, 1949
1988 Charles Graham, Faculty/Staff
1987 William Carlson, Friend
1987 Paul Ernst, 1983
1987 Cyril Plattes, Friend
1986 Carl J. Buckman, 1922
1986 Molly L. (Murphy) Renslow, 1968
1986 John M. Schulzetenberg, 1968
1985 Dr. Evelyn (Payne) Hatcher, Faculty/Staff
1985 John Kasper, Faculty/Staff
1984 Ferne Atwood, Friend
1984 Mary Russell, 1971
1983 David T. Leahy, Friend
1983 Max L. Partch, Faculty/Staff
1983 Cliff Sakry, Friend
1983 Glanville Smith, Friend
1982 Clair Daggett, Faculty/Staff
1982 Stephen Wenzel, 1968
1982 Alice Wick, 1964
1982 Robert Wick, Faculty/Staff
1981 Dorothy Barker, Faculty/Staff
1981 Luther Brown, Faculty/Staff
1980 Ruth Cadwell, Faculty/Staff
1980 Glen Carlson, Friend
1980 Pako Corporation, Business
1979 Cy Kuefler, Sr., Parent
1978 Dennis D. Marquardt, 1968
1977 Earl N. Henning, 1939
1976 Norman B. Nelson, Friend
1976 Alcuin G. Loehr, Parent
1976 Leonard E. Dickinson, Friend
1975 James C. Pehler, 1967
1975 Delbert F. Anderson, Friend
1975 Jack Kleinbaum, Friend
1974 Alice L. Binger, 1944
1974 Arlene J. Helgeson, 1951
1974 Horace M. Mayo, 1951
1974 John J. Weismann, 1922
1973 James S. Becker, 1951
1973 Arnold J. Dahle, 1943
1973 Walter G. Larson, Faculty/Staff
1973 Donald R. Watkins, Alum-Non Grad
1972 William W. Holes, 1967
1972 Meyers L. Peterson, 1955
1972 Roland L. Stromsborg, 1947

 

Return to Alumni Association Awards page

Connect With Us