Alumni Relations

Alumni Service

Alumni Service Award Recipients

Award Year  Name/Grad Year

1972              William W. Holes, 1967

1972              Meyers L. Peterson, 1955

1972              Roland L. Stromsborg, 1947

1973              James S. Becker, 1951

1973              Arnold J. Dahle, 1943

1973              Walter G. Larson, Faculty/Staff

1973              Donald R. Watkins, Alum-Non Grad

1974              Alice L. Binger, 1944

1974              Arlene J. Helgeson, 1951

1974              Horace M. Mayo, 1951

1974              John J. Weismann, 1922

1975              Jack Kleinbaum, Friend

1975              James C. Pehler, 1967

1976              Delbert F. Anderson, Friend

1976              Leonard E. Dickinson, Friend

1976              Alcuin G. Loehr, Parent

1976              Norman B. Nelson, Friend

1977              Earl N. Henning, 1939

1978              Dennis D. Marquardt, 1968

1979              Cy Kuefler, Sr., Parent

1980              Ruth Cadwell, Faculty/Staff

1980              Glen Carlson, Friend

1980              Pako Corporation, Business

1981              Dorothy Barker, Faculty/Staff

1981              Luther Brown, Faculty/Staff

1982              Clair Daggett, Faculty/Staff

1982              Alice Wick, 1964

1982              Robert Wick, Faculty/Staff

1982              Stephen Wenzel, 1968

1983              David T. Leahy, Friend

1983              Max L. Partch, Faculty/Staff

1983              Cliff Sakry, Friend

1983              Glanville Smith, Friend

1984              Ferne Atwood, Friend

1984              Mary Russell, 1971

1985              Dr. Evelyn (Payne) Hatcher, Faculty/Staff

1985              John Kasper, Faculty/Staff

1986              Carl J. Buckman, 1922

1986              Molly L. (Murphy) Renslow, 1968

1986              John M. Schulzetenberg, 1968

1987              William Carlson, Friend

1987              Paul Ernst, 1983

1987              Cyril Plattes, Friend

1988              Charles Graham, Faculty/Staff

1988              Alyn Dull, 1949

1990              John E. Herges, 1972

1990              Edward L. Johnson, 1964

1991              Jack Nelson, Friend

1991              Jack Amundson, Friend

1992              James B. Collier, 1978

1993              Altin R. Paulson, 1964

1994              Hugh Barker, Faculty/Staff

1995              Allen Linner, 1967

1995              LaVerne McDonald, 1964

1996              Dennis M. Ringsmuth, 1961

1996              Dorothy Simpson, 1977

1997              Stephen G. Wenzel, 1968

1998              Kurt Kalm, 1974

1998              George Torrey, Parent

1999              Gary W. Botzek, 1972

2000              Lawrence C. Sundby; 1963, 1967

2000              Mollie B. Marinovich, 1981

2001              Myron Umerski; 1962, 1972

2002              Deeann Griebel, 1976

2003              John M. Lavander, 1973

2003              Gary R. Smith, 1965

2004              Dr. Barbara Grachek; 1962, 1963

2005              Michael Skillrud, 1982

2006              Peggy (Ford) Meyer, 1970

2007              Brian Myres, 1983

2008              Diana Carter, 1978

2009              Robert White, 1970

2010/2011     Kevin Gohl, 1984

2011/2012     Mary Weise, 1971

2012/2013     Alexander L. Ames; 2007, 2012

2013/2014     Marsha Shoemaker, friend                   

2014/2015     Eunice Adjei Bosempem; 2006, 2010

2015/2016     Alan Goracke '85

2016/2017     Dennis Andersen '66