Academic Learning Center (ALC)

$mainHead

Tutor schedule - Spring 2018

Accounting

Courses Day/Time Tutor

 

ACCT 291, 292

 

Monday: 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Wednesday: 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
David Moore
Monday: 11 a.m.-noon
Wednesday: 11 a.m.-noon
Friday: 11 a.m.-noon
Sarangoo Chimedsuren

Anthropology

Courses Day/Time Tutor
ANTH 101, 250 Tuesday: 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Thursday: 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Gunjan Suda

Biology

Courses Day/Time Tutor

BIOL 151, 152, 206, 262, 266, 360, 363, 494

Tuesday: Noon-3 p.m. Sruthi Shankar

Business Law

Courses Day/Time Tutor

BLAW 235

Monday: 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Wednesday: 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
David Moore

Chemistry

Courses Day/Time Tutor
CHEM 210, 211 Tuesday: Noon-3 p.m. Sruthi Shankar
CHEM 105, 210 Monday: 11 a.m.-noon
Friday: 9-10 a.m. and 11 a.m.-noon
Kaushalya S. Nissanka Mudiyans
CHEM 105 Tuesday: 2-4 p.m.
Wednesday: 2 p.m.-3 p.m.
Kavindhi M. Wijesekara

Communication Science and Disorders

Courses Day/Time Tutor
CSD 130 Monday: Noon-2 p.m.
Wednesday: Noon-2 p.m.
Aroshi M. Wijesekara

Communication Studies

Courses Day/Time Tutor
CMST 192 Monday: 1:30-2:30 p.m. Wednesday: 11 a.m.-noon and 1:30-3:30 p.m. Rachel Grover
Tuesday: 2-4 p.m. Thursday: 8:30-10:30 a.m. Amy Barber

Computer Networking

Courses Day/Time Tutor
CNA 169 Tuesday: 1-2 p.m.
Thursday: 1-2 p.m.
Bikram Baral

Counselor Education and Educational Psychology

Courses Day/Time Tutor
CEEP 262 Monday: 1-3 p.m.
Wednesday: 1-3 p.m.
Megan Ashpole

Economics

Courses Day/Time Tutor
ECON 205, 206 Monday: 11 a.m.-noon and 1:30-2:30 p.m.
Wednesday: 11 a.m.-noon and 1:30-2:30 p.m.
Honorat Donou

English

Courses Day/Time Tutor
ENGL 361 Monday: 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Wednesday: 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Liping Ma

History

Courses Day/Time Tutor
HIST 109 Tuesday: 1:10-1:50 p.m.
Wednesday: 12:10-1 p.m.
Breanna Simon
Hist 140 Monday: 1-2 p.m.
Tuesday: 11 a.m.-12 a.m.
Wednesday: 1-2 p.m.
Thursday: 11 a.m.-12 a.m.
Laura Zurawski
Monday: 2-4 p.m.
Thursday: 1-2 p.m.
Friday: 11 a.m.-12 p.m.
Sam Poppen

Information Systems

Courses Day/Time Tutor
IS 250 Tuesday: 9 a.m.-1 p.m. Iskandar Umidov

Mathematics

MATH 193, 196
Courses Day/Time Tutor
MATH 070, 072 Monday: 11 a.m.-noon
Wednesday: 11 a.m.-noon
Friday: 11 a.m.-noon
Sarangoo Chimedsuren
MATH 193, 196 Monday: 11 a.m.-noon and 1:30-2:30 p.m.
Wednesday: 11 a.m.-noon and 1:30-2:30 p.m.
Honorat Donou
MATH 193 Tuesday: 2-4 p.m.
Thursday: 2-3 p.m.
Kavindhi M. Wijesekara

Philosophy

Courses Day/Time Tutor
PHIL 194 Monday: Noon-1 p.m.
Tuesday: Noon-2 p.m.
Thursday: Noon-2 p.m.
Avik Mallik

Political Science

Courses Day/Time Tutor
POL 111 Monday: 10 a.m.-noon
Wednesday: 10 a.m.-noon
Emily Bettinger

Psychology

Courses Day/Time Tutor
PSY 240 Tuesday: 2-4 p.m.
Thursday: 2-3 p.m.
Kavindhi M. Wijesekara
PSY 115, 378 Tuesday: 2-4 p.m.
Thursday: 1-3 p.m.
Eva Lee
PSY 115, 201, 240, 380, 378 Tuesday: 3-4 p.m.
Wednesday: Noon-2 p.m.
Thursday: 3-4 p.m.
Carleen Theisen

Sociology

Courses Day/Time Tutor
SOC 111

Monday: 10-11 a.m.
Tuesday: 10 a.m.-noon
Wednesday: 10-11 a.m.

Emma Gurung