Intensive English Center  

 

Criteria for Enrollment

In order to apply and enroll at the IEC, students need to satisfy all of the following:

  1. to be 18 years of age or older.
  2. to have a high school diploma.
  3. to have a record of two years of school instruction in English, or its equivalent.
  4. to have an F1 visa, which applicants need to apply for based on the I-20 issued for the IEC program.
  5. to provide proof of financial ability to pay all fees associated with the IEC and the campus (as specified in the application form).
Untitled Document