Herberger Business School

News and Recognition

HCOB News

Congratulations, 2015 Beta Gamma Sigma Inductees

Tuesday, April 21, 2015

Beta Gamma Sigma is the international honor society serving business programs accredited by AACSB International - The Association to Advance Collegiate Schools of Business. Membership in Beta Gamma Sigma is the highest recognition a business student anywhere in the world can receive in a business program accredited by AACSB International.

Congratulations to the 2015 Beta Gamma Sigma inductees:

Masters

Kevin Barnes, Waite Park, Minnesota

Ben Klang, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Alecia Lunde, East Bethel, Minnesota

Kelly McCulloch, Fridley, Minnesota

Kevin McGuire, Maple Grove, Minnesota

Timothy Miller, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Tu Nguyen, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Laura Nordell, Plymouth, Minnesota

Sean O’Brien, White Bear Lake, Minnesota

Joseph Olstadt, Maple Grove, Minnesota

Peter Rogers, Sartell, Minnesota

Jeff Smith, Rice, Minnesota

 

Seniors

Rebecca Albers, New Germany, Minnesota

Bryan Amigo La Rosa, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Katie Benson, Brainerd, Minnesota

Bikash Bhaila, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Cole Birkholtz, Willow Lake, South Dakota

Matthew Boerner, Hartland, Wisconsin

Derek Bostrom, Ham Lake, Minnesota

Zaid Ali A Bugshan, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Brandon Burggraff, Sartell, Minnesota

Lynn Wee Chai, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Paul Chan, Long Prairie, Minnesota

Tanner Evans, Paynesville, Minnesota

Blessing Evbuomwan, Lombard, Illinois

Amy Farenbaugh, Hutchinson, Minnesota

Olivia Forciea, Lake Elmo, Minnesota

Ellen Forst, Norwood Young America, Minnesota

Troy Gabler, Maple Grove, Minnesota

Sydney Gausman, Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Jordan Hageman, Motley, Minnesota

Amy Hageman, Foley, Minnesota

Michele Hrubesky, Monticello, Minnesota

Nicholas Klein, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Ryan Kraemer, Ramsey, Minnesota

Andrew Kriz, Lino Lakes, Minnesota

Abigail Larson, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Heather Leavitt, Monticello, Minnesota

Douglas Lee, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Hung Nguyen, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Yu Ni, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Jared Oberg, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Alexander Ogren, Hutchinson, Minnesota

Greta Pudas, Dassel, Minnesota

Yulduzkhon Pulatova, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Bryan Rohde, Winona, Minnesota

Trista Schafer, Watertown, Minnesota

Dillon Seng, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Amy Sherwood, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Marshall Strand, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Kelly Stranne, Pine River, Minnesota

Kacie Sutton, Maple Lake, Minnesota

Thomas Terwey, Sauk Rapids, Minnesota

Nicole Tienter, Big Lake, Minnesota

Courtney Vait, Clearwater, Minnesota

Kassandra Vaness, Oxford, Wisconsin

Macy Weller, Brooton, Minnesota

Jackson Wright, Spicer, Minnesota

Jaclyn Yasgar, Sartell, Minnesota

Erika Zimmerman, Royalton, Minnesota

 

Juniors

Clara Boyle, Oakdale, Minnesota

Hanna Brodt, Roseville, Minnesota

Alzobaur Bugshan, Coon Rapids, Minnesota

Jungoo Cho, Seoul, Korea

Elizabeth DeLora, Sauk Rapids, Minnesota

Morgan Feldick, Zimmerman, Minnesota

Gabrielle Fleck, Lee’s Summit, Missouri

Yulia Gorbatenko, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Jessica Hall, Foreston, Minnesota

Nickolas Hoover, Sartell, Minnesota

Joseph Johnson, St. Francis, Minnesota

John Juntunen,  Buffalo, Minnesota

Victor Kasak, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Lauren Latimer, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Rebecca Lood, Richfield, Minnesota

Mark Michienzi, Sauk Rapids, Minnesota

Jake Nelson, Plato, Minnesota

Ashley Nguyen, Coon Rapids, Minnesota

Alin Pop, Hutchinson, Minnesota

Lisa Rarick, Cold Spring, Minnesota

Brittany Schmoll, Lake Lillian, Minnesota

William Smith, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Matthew Stumpf, Little Falls, Minnesota

Taylor Templin, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Anna Torola, Beach Park, Illinois

Brandilee Willemsen, Cold Spring, Minnesota

Mitchell Wischmann, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Miranda Wynkoop, North Mankato, Minnesota

 

Sophomores

Zoljargal Bazarragchaa, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Trey Busse, Sauk Rapids, Minnesota

Aaron Haataja, Cokato, Minnesota

Megan Hiner, Shoreview, Minnesota

Cassandra Howder, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Bryce Johnson, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Kelsey Jonassen, International Falls, Minnesota

Steven Lovejoy, St. Cloud,  Minnesota

Nicholas Marren, Champlin, Minnesota

Daniel Mokrzycki, Naperville, Illinois

Christa Moody, Battle Creek, Michigan

Andrew Rickers, Sartell, Minnesota

Rajat Shrestha, St. Cloud, Minnesota

Thomas Swedenborg, Woodbury, Minnesota

 

For more information about Beta Gamma Sigma please visit: www.betagammasigma.org/about-bgs.

Archive